President Ed Branch

Cell: (985)515-2202


Jackie Boone

Cell: (985)515-1882

Home: (985)986-2960

    Secretary Kaye Ladner

Cell: (985)515-9139

Home: (985)848-5937

    Treasurer Ellen Waskom

Cell: (985)515-9784



    Agriculture Chairman

Walter Smith

Cell: (985)515-5555

Home: (985)877-4730

    Arena/Rodeo Chairman Robbie Thomas

Cell: (985)241-2729


 Arena/Special Events Chair.   William Page

Cell: (985) 516-2307

Home: (985)886-0030

    Better Baby Chairman

Karen Ingram

Cell: (985)335-0532

Home: (985)839-5956

    Bldg & Grounds Chairman Donald Folse

Cell: (985)

Home: (985)


     Catalog Chairman

Melissa Haley Cell: (985)590-1937

Home: (985)839-2058
   Commercial Exhibit Chair. Randy Strickland

Cell: (985)515-5266

Office: (985)839-7850
    Concessions Chairman Neil Fowler Cell: (985)515-1177

Home: (985)839-7893
   Country Market Chairman Kaye Branch
Cell:  (985)515-5121

Office: (985)839-2254
    Creative Crafts Chairman Genevive Brannon Office: (985)839-2209

Home: (985)839-3215

  Down By The Branch Chair. Wayne Kuhn

Office: (985)839-4462

Home: (985)839-3201

    Education Chairman Jackie Boone

Cell: (985)515-1882

Home: (985)986-2960


   Executive Committee

  Ed Branch President  
   Jackie Boone Vice-President  
   Kaye Ladner Secretary  
   Ellen Wascom Treasurer  
   Donald Folse Building & Grounds
   Fair Honoree Chairman Evelyn Jones

Cell: (985)515-5907

Home: (985)839-4039

    Fair 5-K Chairman Keith Thomas
Home: (985)839-2626
    Fine Arts Chairman Janice Branch

Cell: (985)515-4163

Home: (985)839-2229

    Front Entrance Chairman Katie Jackson Lee Cell: (985)515-8342
   Genealogy Chairman Francis Harry

Cell: (985)294-1572

Home: (985)732-2424

    Historical Chairman Kandace Ard McKenzie

Cell: (985)750-2553

Home: (985)848-4506

    Homemakers Chairman Jackie Smith

Office: (985)839-9756

Home: (985)839-9724

    Hospitality Chairman Mike Henley

Cell : (985)515-0184
   Information Chairman Pam Paige
Cell:  (985)516-7078
    Insurance Chairman Chris Workman Cell: (985)507-0994

Home: (985)732-7119

    Jr. Fine Arts Chairman Heather McDaniel Cell: (985)516-2084
    Lost and Found Chairman Katie Fussell
Cell:  (985)335-5465

    Membership Chairman Mike Breland

Cell: (985)516-9509

Home: (985)735-6666

    Midway Chairman James Magruder Cell: (985)515-0688

Home : (985)839-9656
    Mile Branch Chairman Burlon Bateman
Cell:  (985)515-0308

    Mystery Person Chairman Lisa Sprehe Home: (985)515-7542
    Old McDonalds Farm Chair. Jeff Knight

Cell: (985)516-5518

Home: (985)848-0687

    Parade Chairman Annette Broadway

Cell: (985)515-3641

Home: (985)795-0222

   Photography Chairman Meghann Brown Cell: (985)515-0657

Home: (985)795-1853
    Plants Chairman Minnie Posey

Cell: (985)515-3631

Home: (985)839-4125

   Playground Chairman Michelle Reynolds Cell: (985)516-3777

Home: (985)848-4433
    Poster Chairman Kay Bell Home: (985)839-2048
   Premiums Chairman Becky Jenkins Home: (985)839-3360
    Publicity Chairman Ellen Hobgood

Cell: (985)789-6894

    Queen Chairman Kelly McElveen Cell: (985)515-0884
   Security Chairman Jason Creel

Home: (985)839-6945

    Seniors Chairman Nancy McBeth Office: (985)839-4535

Home: (985)848-2181

    Stage Chairman Dianne Applewhite

Cell: (985)516-3613

   Souvenirs Chairman Frances Pierce

Cell: (985)516-5750

Home: (985)732-3901

    Traffic Chairman Cole Ladner


    Youth Chairman Garnet Fornea
Cell: (985)516-1199
   Website Chairman Jimmy Thigpen

Office: (985)839-7785

Home: (985)986-3700

Capital Improvements Long-Range Committee
   Ed Branch  2016-  
   Dianne Applewhite  2014-2015  
   Keith Fussell 2012-2013  
  Hoyt "Chick" Boyd 2010-2011  
  Donald Folse Building & Grounds
Board of Directors
  Ward I  
Wayne Kuhn Kay McCain Dennis Morgan
  Ward II  
Adrian Roshto Beryl Schilling Walter Smith
  Ward III  
Hope Bickham Gerald Jones Richard Passman
  Ward IV  
Will Branch Mike Breland Ann Arata
Margaret Ryals Ruth Horne Billie Sue Alford
  Ward V  
Gary "Bo" Pierce Allenda Pigott Betty Hunt
  Ward VI  
Mary Wood Diana Casanova Jackie Varnado
  Ward VII  
Hoyt L. "Chick" Boyd Luella Jackson Pam Ard
  Ward VIII  
Aaron Wood Edward Ladner Denise Robinson
  Ward IX  
Don Anderson Keith Fussell Minnie Posey
  AT Large  
Dianne Applewhite Keith Fussell Hoyt L. Boyd
  Honorary Board Members  
Vaiden Barlow William Burris Isabel Givens
Yvonne Griffith Virginia Killingworth